5360 Nestle Court Reno, NV 89511
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NORTHERN NEVADA / Listed By: Bryan Drakulich, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Drakulich Realty

  5360 Nestle Court Reno, NV 89511

Sold on 05/06/2026
$4,400,165 (USD)
4
BED
5
BATH
4,706
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/06/2026
Taxes
$3,430
Lot Size
0.8 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
Views
Golf Course, Mountain(s)
County
Washoe County

Listed By

Bryan Drakulich, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Drakulich Realty
Bought with
Barbie Becker, Engel & Volkers Reno
Source
NORTHERN NEVADA
Last checked May 23 2026 at 10:07 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $990/Quarterly
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Internet Available, Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cellular Coverage, Phone Available, Cable Available
Stories
  • 2.00000000
Living Area
  • 4,706 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 23, 2026
Price Changed
$4,338,585
5%
$197,305
Jun 28, 2024
Price Changed
$4,141,280
193%
$2,727,000
Jun 28, 2024
Price Changed
$1,414,280
-66%
-$2,743,720
Jun 24, 2023
Price Changed
$4,158,000
16%
$570,000
Jun 24, 2023
Price Changed
$3,588,000
-14%
-$570,000
Jun 23, 2023
Listed
$4,158,000
-
-